SBI Recruitment 2020 Circle Based Officer – 3850 Post

SBI Recruitment 2020: The most popular in India, State Bank of India (SBI) has released a recruitment notification to recruit 3850 Circle Based Officers (CBO) in different offices of SBI across India. The selection will be based on shortlisting and interview. The official advertisement of SBI Circle Based Officer (CRPD/CBO/2020-21/20) states that the details related to vacancy, eligibility, fees, selection process, salary & career path, etc is mentioned below in this post.

SBI Recruitment 2020 Circle Based Officer

Details Of SBI CBO Recruitment 2020

DepartmentSBI
Post NameCircle Based Officer
No of Posts3850 Posts
SalaryRs. 23700-42020/-
QualificationsGraduate
Job LocationIndia
Opening27-07-2020
Last Date16-08-2020
Last Date for Printing of Application31-08-2020
ApplyOnline
Official NotificationsClick Here
Study MaterialsClick here
See Also More JobsClick Here
WhatsApp Groups LinkNEGJ

Name of Post: Circle Based Officer

No of Post: 3850

CircleStateSCSTOBCEWSGEN Total
AhmedabadGujarat1125620275305750
BengaluruKarnataka1125620275305750
BhopalMadhya Pradesh44227929122296
BhopalChhattisgarh157281044104
ChennaiTamil Nadu824114855224550
HydrabadTelangana824114855224550
JaipurRajasthan45228130122300
MaharashtraMaharashtra 773813951212517
MaharashtraGoa42831633
Total573285103538315743850

Educational Qualification: Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.

Experience: Minimum 2 years’ experience as an officer in any Scheduled Commercial Bank or any Regional Rural Bank.

Local Language: Candidates applying for vacancies of a State have to produce a 10th or 12th standard mark sheet/ certificate evidencing having studied the specific local language of the applied State as one of the subjects.

Age: Not above 30 years as on 01.08.2020. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Emolument: JMGS-I ( 23700-980/7-30560-1145/2-32850-1310/7-42020)

Application Fee:

* SC/ ST/ PWD: Nil
* General/ EWS/ OBC: 750/-
* Payment Mode: Online

How to Apply

The SBI Circle Based Officer Online Application require two parts:

Registration

  1.  Click on the official link, provided below.
  2. Click on the Apply link given on the page. A registration link will open up in the new window.
  3. Click on New Registration in the application window.
  4. Provide personal credentials like name, parents’ name, date of birth, email id, mobile number etc.
  5. Click on the submit button to the completed online registration form of SBI Circle Based Officer 2020.
  6. After the Registration, a Registration ID and a password will be sent to your mobile no. and email id.

Login

  1. Login with the provided Registration ID, date of birth and password to complete registration for SBI Circle Based Officer 2020.
  2. Upload your photograph and signature following the requisites mentioned by below.
  3. Upload scanned image of passport size photo (size-20 to 50 Kb) and signature (10 to 20 Kb) in JPEG format.
    Size of Photograph: 200 x 230 pixels
    Size of Signature: 140 x 60 pixels.
  4. After uploading the photograph and signature the candidates will be required to verify the details. Preview and verify the application form carefully.
  5. Lastly, pay the required application fee online.

Leave a Comment